County Tyrone Ireland Genealogy Research

Official Website of the CoTyroneIreland.com Mailing List

 

Index to Tithe Applotment Book, Clonleigh Parish, Co. Donegal 1826

Extracted from FHL Film #256689
Transcribed, Compiled and Submitted by
Len Swindley, Melbourne, Australia
len_swindley[at]hotmail.com

 

Search ALL Tithe Applotment Books transcribed on CTI

 

CLONLEIGH OFFICIAL TOWNLANDS:

AGHAWEE ARDNAGLASS ARDNASOOL BACK HILL
BACK LAND BALLINDRAIT BALLYBOGAN BALLYMONASTER
BALLYNABREEN BIRDSTOWN BLACKROCK BOYAGH
BRAADE CALHAME CAMUS CARRICKNASLATE
CAVAN CAVANACOR CHURCHTOWN CLOGHFIN
CONEYBURROW COOLATEE CORKANISLE CROAGHAN
CURRAGHALANE DOOROS DROMORE DRUMBOY
DRUMINAW DRUMLEENE DRUMNAHA EDENMORE
GLEBE GLENCASH GLENFAD GLENSMOIL
GORT GORTGRANAGH GORTIN NORTH GORTINREAGH
GORTNAGOLE GUYSTOWN HAW HOLLANDS AND ISLAND BEG
ISLANDMORE KEELOGES KILMONASTER LOWER KILMONASTER MIDDLE
KILNPARK LEGGANDORRAGH LEGNABRAID ALIAS CUNNINGHAMSTOWN LEGNANEALE
LIFFORD LIFFORD BOG LIFFORD COMMON LISKEY
LURGANSHANNAGH MASS BEG MASSHILL MASS MORE
MILLSESSIAGH MONEEN MULLAGHANNY MULNAGUNG
MULNAVEAGH MURLOUGH PORTHALL PORTINURE
NEW ROW ROSSGIER ROUGHAN SHANNON LOWER
SHANNON MIDDLE SHEERCLOON SIXTY ACRES SPRINGHILL
TAMNAWOOD TIEVEBOY TIRKEREERAN TIRONEILL
TOBERONEILL TOWNPARKS TYLEFORD UNSHINAGH LOWER
UNSHINAGH UPPER WOOD WOOD ISLAND  


 

TOWNLANDS SUBJECT TO TITHING (AS RECORDED IN THE TITHE APPLOTMENT BOOK)

AGHAWEE ARDNAGLAS BALLENDRATE BALLYBOGAN
BALLYMINSTER BALLYNABRIEN BIRDSTOWN BLACKROCK
BOYAGH BRAID CALHAME CAMUS
CARRICKNASLATE CAVAN CAVANACOR CHURCHTOWN
CLOGHFIN CLONLEIGH DEMESNE COOLATEE CORKAN ISLAND
CROAGHAN or KILLENDARRAGH WOOD CUNNYBURROW CURRAGHALANE DOORUS
DRIMNAHAW DROMORE DRUMBWEE DRUMLEENE – NEWTOWN DIVISION
DRUMLEENE – OLDTOWN DIVISION EDENMORE GLENCOSH (NORTH DIVISION) GLENFAD
GLENSMOYLE GORTGRANAGH GORTIN GORTINREAGH
GORTNAGOLE GORTNAVILLY ISLANDMORE KEELOGS
GUYSTOWN KERRS CROAGHAN KILN PARK LEGANDURAGH
LIFFORD COMMON LIFFORD PARKS LISKEY LOWER SHANNON
LURGANSHANAGH MASSHILL MIDDLE SHANNON MILLSESSAGH
MONIEN MONIEN – HOLLANDS DIVISION MOSSBEG MOSSMORE
MULLAGHANY MULLANAVEIGH MULLINAGUNG MURLOG
NEW ROW PORTANURE PORTHALL ROHAN
ROSSGEER SHANNON BACKLAND SHEERCLOON SIXTY ACRES
SPRINGHILL or GALGRANAGH TAMNYWOOD THE HAW TIERKEERAN
TIRONEAL TOBERONEAL TOOVEBUOY WOOD ISLAND


 

CLONLEIGH TITHE APPLOTMENT BOOK

Surname Firstname Townland
AIKEN Irvine Cunnyburrow
AIKEN Irvine Lifford Parks
AKINS W. Lifford Common
ALEXANDER Samuel Mullinagung
ALLEN Mrs. Lifford Parks
ANDERSON Michael Braid
ANDERSON Patrick Porthall
ANDERSON Robert Ardnaglas
ANDERSON William Ardnaglas
ANDERSON William Carricknaslate
ANDERSON William Porthall
ARNOLD J. H. Cunnyburrow
BALL James Lower Shannon
BALL James Middle Shannon
BALL James Shannon Backland
BANAGAN James Lifford Parks
BANAGAN Thomas Rohan
BARCLAY William Sheercloon
BARNHILL Robert Drumleene (Oldtown Division)
BARNHILL Thomas Islandmore
BLACKBURN Samuel Mullaghany
BLAIR Adam Ardnaglas
BLAIR Adam Keelogs
BLAIR John Murlog
BLAIR Robert Liskey
BLAIR Widow Ballendrate
BLAIR Widow Birdstown
BLAIR Widow Calhame
BLAIR William Calhame
BLAIR William Keelogs
BOGAN Widow Catherine Ballynabrien
BOGLE Thomas Tironeal
BONNER James Ballybogan
BONNER James Churchtown
BONNER Manus Lifford Common
BONNER Manus Lifford Parks
BONNER Thomas Churchtown
BONNER William Churchtown
BOYD Samuel Murlog
BOYLE Bryan Toberoneal
BOYLE Daniel Gortinreagh
BOYLE Daniel Toovebuoy
BOYLE James Toovebuoy
BOYLE Michael Ballynabrien
BOYLE Michael Birdstown
BOYLE Michael Millsessagh
BRADLEY James Murlog
BRADLEY Pat. Tamnywood
BRADY Hugh Cunnyburrow
BRADY Hugh Lifford Parks
BRANNON Michael Millsessagh
BREARTY Patrick (bailiff) Boyagh
BRESLAND Owen Drumleene (Oldtown Division)
BRISON John Glensmoyle
BRISON John Lifford Parks
BRISON John The Haw
BROGAN Edward Ballendrate
BUCHANAN George Lurganshanagh
BUCHANAN Matthew Lurganshanagh
BUCHANAN Robert Gortinreagh
BUCHANAN William Gortinreagh
BURGOYNE Sir John Drumbwee
BURNS James Ballyminister
BURNS James Cloghfin
CAIRNS John Lifford Parks
CALDWELL Isaac Curraghalane
CALDWELL Isaac Legandaragh
CALDWELL Isaac Lifford Parks
CALDWELL Miss Anne Middle Shannon
CALDWELL Robert Millsessagh
CALDWELL William, Jun. Churchtown
CALDWELL William, Sen. Churchtown
CALHOUN Robert (of Bullock House) Boyagh
CALHOUN Robert (of Tironeal) Boyagh
CALHOUN Robert, Jun. Tironeal
CALHOUN Robert, Sen. Tironeal
CAMPBELL Henry Lifford Parks
CAMPBELL John Mullanaveigh
CANNON Bryan Lurganshanagh
CARDEN John Lifford Parks
CARLAN Widow Rose Masshill
CARLAND Bryan Drumleene (Newtown Division)
CARLAND James Mullanaveigh
CARLAND John Glenfad
CARLAND Michael Glenfad
CARLAND Michael Porthall
CARLAND Neil Drumleene (Newtown Division)
CARLAND Philip Islandmore
CARLAND Robert, Jun. Glencosh (South Division)
CARLAND Robert, Sen. Glencosh (South Division)
CARLAND William Mullanaveigh
CARSON John Gortnagole
CATHER William Carricknaslate
CATHER William Lifford Common
CHAMBERS Richard, Esq. Carricknaslate
CHAMBERS William, Esq. Lifford Common
CHAMBERS William, Esq. Lifford Parks
CHEATLEY Samuel Lifford Parks
CLARKE Andrew Glensmoyle
CLARKE Andrew Porthall
CLARKE Dr. Andrew Carricknaslate
CLARKE Rev. Mr. Lifford Parks
CLARKE William Lifford Parks
CLEMENTS Andrew Lifford Parks
COCHRAN Robert Lurganshanagh
COLHOUN Joseph Rossgeer
COLHOUN William Curraghalane
COLL Denis Curraghalane
CONAGHAN Widow Cloghfin
CONNOLLY Owen Ardnasool
CONNOLLY Owen Cloghfin
CONNOR Charles Mullanaveigh
CONNOR Robert New Row
CONNOR William New Row
CONYNGHAN James Islandmore
COOK Michael Lifford Common
COOK Michael Lifford Parks
COOK Michael Rohan
CORKERAIN [COCHRAN] Bartholomew Lifford Parks
COWAN Smith Lifford Parks
COYLE Bernard Lifford Common
COYLE John Glensmoyle
COYLE Patrick Glensmoyle
COYLE Patrick Lifford Parks
COYLE William Glensmoyle
CRENOR John Gortgranagh
CRENOR John Sixty Acres
CROCKETT Andrew Edenmore
CROCKETT William Edenmore
CROSSAN James Braid
CROSSAN Neal Drumleen (Red Brae Division)
CROSSAN Patrick Lifford Parks
CROSSAN Patrick Rohan
CROSSAN Thomas, Jun. Rohan
CROSSAN Thomas, Sen. Rohan
CUMMINS James Tironeal
CUMMINS John Lifford Parks
CUMMINS Joseph Tironeal
CUNNEA Michael Ballendrate
CUNNINGHAM James Blackrock
CUNNINGHAM James Braid
CUNNINGHAM Mackey Blackrock
CUNNINGHAM Mackey Braid
DAVIS James Lifford Common
DAVIS John Lifford Parks
DAVIS Thomas Lifford Parks
DAVIS Widow Susana Lifford Common
DAVIS Widow Susana Lifford Parks
DAVIS William Lifford Common
DAVIS William Lifford Parks
DENNY Mrs. Ballendrate
DENNY Mrs. Ballynabrien
DENNY William Sheercloon
DEVENNY Patrick Boyagh
DIVIN Daniel Cloghfin
DIVIN Hugh New Row
DONAGHY Bryan Islandmore
DONNELL Daniel Lifford Common
DONNELL Ezekiel Islandmore
DONNELL John Lifford Parks
DONNELL Widow Rachel Boyagh
DOOGAN Andrew Lifford Common
DOUGAN John Curraghalane
DOUGAN John Porthall
DOUGHERTY Daniel Braid
DOUGHERTY Daniel Glenfad,
DOUGHERTY Daniel Masshill
DOUGHERTY Edward Lifford Common
DOUGHERTY Francis Braid
DOUGHERTY Hugh New Row
DOUGHERTY Hugh Porthall
DOUGHERTY James Birdstown, Lifford Common
DOUGHERTY James Braid
DOUGHERTY James Cloghfin
DOUGHERTY James Gortin
DOUGHERTY James New Row
DOUGHERTY James Porthall
DOUGHERTY John Gortin
DOUGHERTY John Lifford Common
DOUGHERTY John Mullanaveigh
DOUGHERTY Neal Lifford Common
DOUGHERTY Robert Mullanaveigh
DOUGHERTY Roger Boyagh
DOUGHERTY William Birdstown
DOUGHERTY William Braid
DOUGHERTY William Glenfad
DOUGHERTY William Gortgranagh
DOUGHERTY William (of Drimnahaw) Sixty Acres
DUDGEON James Ballynabrien
ELLISON William Ardnasool
ERNE Earl of Drumleene (Oldtown & Newtown Divisions)
ERNE Earl of Millsessagh
ERNE Earl of Mullanaveigh
FENTON [..?] Lifford Parks
FLETCHER William Mullinagung
FRIEL Michael Lifford Parks
GALBRAITH Andrew Drumleen (Red Brae Division)
GALBRAITH Hugh Ballynabrien
GALBRAITH Hugh Millsessagh
GALBRAITH James Edenmore
GALBRAITH James Millsessagh
GALBRAITH Robert Glencosh (South Division)
GALLAGHER Charles Lifford Parks
GALLAGHER Duddy [?] Lifford Parks
GALLAGHER Francis Carricknaslate
GALLAGHER Hugh Ballendrate
GALLAGHER Hugh Carricknaslate
GALLAGHER Hugh Gortin
GALLAGHER Hugh Lifford Common
GALLAGHER James Portanure
GALLAGHER John Lifford Parks
GALLAGHER John Murlog
GALLAGHER Peter, Jun. Ballynabrien
GALLAGHER Peter, Sen. Ballynabrien
GALLAGHER Toal Ballendrate
GALLAGHER Toal Millsessagh
GALLAGHER Widow Mary Cunnyborough
GALLAGHER William Boyagh
GARDENER Samuel Gortnavilly
GARDINER John Doorus
GARDINER Samuel Doorus
GARDINER Samuel Middle Shannon
GARDINER William Gortnagole
GARDINER William Keelogs
GILFILLAN Charles Drumleene (Oldtown Division)
GILFILLAN Oliver Glencosh (North Division)
GILFILLEN Thomas Dromore
GILFILLEN William Dromore
GILLESPEY Dr. Lifford Common
GILLESPEY Dr. Lifford Parks
GLENN Robert Drumleene (Oldtown Division)
GLENN Robert Rossgeer
GORMLEY Patrick Murlog
GOURLEY Andrew Toberoneal
GOURLEY John Dromore
GOURLEY John Mullinagung
GRAY John Millsessagh
GWYNNE William Lifford Parks
HAIR Stephen Millsessagh
HALL Samuel Drumbwee
HAMILTON James Millsessagh
HAMILTON James Babbington Glenfad
HANDS John Gortgranagh
HARADAN John Boyagh
HARKIN James Ballynabrien
HARRIGAN Edward Gortgranagh
HARRON Charles Kiln Park
HART Captain Porthall
HEGARTY Patrick Cloghfin
HENDERSON David Birdstown
HENDERSON James Ballendrate
HENDERSON James Birdstown
HENDERSON James Drimnahaw
HENDERSON James Middle Shannon
HENDERSON James Murlog
HENDERSON James Tamnywood
HENDERSON Thomas Ballendrate
HENDERSON Thomas Birdstown
HENDERSON Thomas Tamnywood
HENDRICK Dr. Lifford Parks
HOAN [HONE] Thomas Lurganshanagh
HODGECASE [HODGEKISS?] Thomas Lifford Common
HOLT Henry Glenfad
HOUSTON Rev. James Gortin
HUMPHREY Benjamin, Esq. Cavanacor
HUMPHRYS Captain Lifford Parks
HUNTER Andrew Lifford Common
HUNTER Andrew Lifford Parks
IRVINE William Ballybogan
JACK Henry The Haw
JACK Samuel Glensmoyle
JACK Samuel The Haw
JACK Widow Rosanna Glensmoyle
JACK Widow Rosanna The Haw
JAMIESON Samuel Lifford Parks
JOHNSTON Arthur Mullaghany
JOHNSTON James Ardnaglas
KEARNAGHAN Rev. Thomas Rossgear
KEARNEY James Aghawee
KEARNEY James Ballybogan
KEARNEY James Camus
KEARNEY James Lifford Parks
KEARNEY Robert Aghawee
KEARNEY Widow Elizabeth Ballybogan
KEARNEY Widow Elizabeth Camus
KELLY John Curraghalane
KELLY John New Row
KELLY Oliver Lifford Parks
KELLY Patrick Lifford Common
KELLY Robert New Row
KELLY Widow Catherine Cunnyburrow
KELLY William New Row
KENNEDY Roger Millsessagh
KERRIGAN William Lifford Parks
KEVLAGHAN Thomas Calhame
KEVLAGHAN Widow Anne Calhame
KEYS George Cavan
KEYS George Glenfad
KEYS John Cavan
KEYS John Glenfad
KEYS John Mullinagung
KEYS Nathaniel Boyagh
KEYS Tasker Mullanaveigh
KEYS Tasker Mullinagung
KEYS Thomas Glenfad
KILPATRICK George Millsessagh
KILPATRICK James Ballendrate
KILPATRICK Widow (Mill Farm) Ballyminister
KING Moses Glensmoyle
KING William Glensmoyle
KIVLAGHAN Thomas Millsessagh
KNOX George Cunnyburrow
KNOX George Lifford Common
KNOX Rev. William Blackrock (schoolhouse ground)
KNOX Rev. William Clonleigh Demesne
KNOX Robert, Esq. Murlog
LAUGHLIN Charles Millsessagh
LEONARD James Braid
LEONARD William Braid
LEONARD William Coolatee
LEVISTON Alexander Ardnaglas
LEVISTON Alexander Keelogs
LEVISTON Alexander Millsessagh
LIDDLE Davis Ardnaglas
LITTLE John Cunnyburrow
LITTLE John Gortin
LITTLE John Lifford Parks
LITTLE John Lifford Parks
LOAGUE Patrick Lifford Parks
LOAGUE Patrick Millsessagh
LOGAN Robert Lifford Parks
LOGUE Charles Millsessagh
LONG Robert Glensmoyle
LOUGHRY John Carricknaslate
LOUGHRY John Lifford Common
LOUGHRY William Carricknaslate
LOUGHRY William Lifford Parks
LUNGAN John New Row
LUNGAN Michael Porthall
LYNCH Neal Glencosh (South Division)
MACKEY Andrew Coolatee
MACKEY Andrew Wood Island
MACKEY John Cloghfin
MACKEY William Coolatee
MACKEY William Wood Island
MACOART [McCOURT] Hugh Gortgranagh
MAGILL James Gortnavilly
MAHAFFY James Sixty Acres
MAHAFFY James, Sen. Masshill
MAHAFFY John Drumleene (Newtown Division)
MAHAFFY John Monien (Hollands Division)
MAHAFFY John Tironeal
MAHAFFY John Sen. Drumleene (Oldtown Division)
MAHAFFY John, Jun. Dromore
MAHAFFY John, Jun. Drumleene (Oldtown Division)
MARSHALL James Birdstown
MARTIN Robert Tironeal
McALEER William Lifford Parks
McAULEY John Boyagh
McBETH Alexander Drumbwee
McBETH James Lifford Parks
McBETH John Monien
McBETH John Monien (Hollands Division)
McBETH Joseph Drumbwee
McBETH Robert Lifford Parks
McBETH Robert Millsessagh
McBETH Robert Murlog
McBETH Robert, Jun. Drumbwee
McBETH Robert, Sen. Drumbwee
McBETH William Drumbwee
McBETH William (blacksmith) Drumbwee
McBRIDE Widow Lifford Parks
McCALLION Catherine Ballynabrien
McCALLION John Mullanaveigh
McCALLION John Tironeal
McCASKER Charles Lifford Parks
McCASKER Patrick Lifford Parks
McCAUGHEL James Murlog
McCLINTOCK Hugh Glenfad
McCLINTOCK John Millsessagh
McCLINTOCK John Millsessagh
McCLINTOCK Josiah Porthall
McCLINTOCK Robert Birdstown
McCLOSKEY Widow Legandoragh
McCOLGAN John Kiln Park
McCOLGAN Owen Coolatee
McCONNELL Andrew Gortnagole
McCONNELL John Millsessagh
McCORKLE Gustavus Portanure
McCORKLE Peter Curraghalane
McCORMICK Edward Lifford Parks
McCORT Hugh Gortgranagh
McCORT Hugh Sixty Acres
McCREA Andrew Liskey
McCREA Andrew Toovebuoy
McCREA Archibald Liskey
McCREA James Kiln Park
McCREA James Liskey
McCREA Mrs. Mary Mullaghany
McCREA Samuel Kiln Park
McCREEDY John Ballynabrien
McCROSSAN Widow Margaret Drumleen
McCROSSAN Widow Margaret Newtown Division
McDERMOTT Bryan Ballynabrien
McDERMOTT Bryan Millsessagh
McDERMOTT Edward Murlog
McDERMOTT Edward Springhill (or Galgranagh)
McDERMOTT Henry Birdstown
McDERMOTT John Drumleen (Red Brae Division)
McDERMOTT John Rossgeer
McDERMOTT Owen Drumleene (Oldtown Division)
McDOUGAL Charles (of Strabane) Murlog
McFADIAN Daniel Ardnasool
McFADIAN Daniel Cloghfin
McFADIAN Patrick Ardnasool
McGETTIGAN Hugh Tironeal
McGETTIGAN Patrick Kiln Park
McGETTIGAN Robert Calhame
McGETTIGAN Widow Lifford Parks
McGHEEHAN Michael Ballendrate
McGINLEY John Glensmoyle
McGOWAN Hugh, Jun. New Row
McGOWAN Hugh, Sen. New Row
McGRANAGHAN Patrick Ballendrate
McGRATH John Boyagh
McGRATH John New Row
McGURK Michael Murlog
McHUGH James Sixty Acres
McHUGH Rev. Arthur Lifford Common
McINTOSH William Lifford Parks
McINTOSH William The Haw
McINTOSH William (Nassau Farm) Croaghan (or Killendarragh Wood)
McKEAMMY James Mossbeg
McKINNEY George Mullanaveigh
McLAUGHLIN Charles Portanure
McLAUGHLIN Daniel (Pegmount) Lifford Common
McLAUGHLIN James Gortgranagh
McLAUGHLIN James Sixty Acres
McLAUGHLIN Widow Gortinreagh
McLEOD Captain Lifford Parks
McMENAMIN Daniel Lifford Parks
McMENAMIN Daniel Murlog
McMENAMIN Daniel Rohan
McMENAMIN Hugh (Post Office) Lifford Common
McMENAMIN John Lifford Parks
McMENAMIN Patrick Lifford Parks
McMENAMIN Patrick Tironeal,
McMONAGLE Hugh Boyagh
McMONAGLE Hugh New Row
McMULLEN Daniel Lifford Parks
McNAMEE Michael Drumleene (Newtown Division)
McNAMEE Michael Tironeal
McNAMEE Peter Millsessagh
McSHANE Daniel Ballynabrien
McSHANE Daniel Lifford Common
McSHANE Daniel Rossgeer
McSHANE Michael Carricknaslate
McSHANE Michael Cunnyburrow
McSHANE Patrick Cunnyburrow
McSWINE Daniel Porthall
MEARA James Murlog
MELLAN John Lifford Parks
MELLON James Lifford Common
MELLON James Lifford Parks
MELLON Nicholas Lifford Parks
MELLON Patrick Lifford Common
MELLON Patrick Lifford Parks
MIDDLETON Samuel Glensmoyle
MILES Widow Lifford Parks
MILLER Samuel Birdstown
MITCHELL Thomas Braid
MONTGOMERY Gabriel Lifford Parks
MOODY J. Lifford Commons
MOORE Andrew Ballendrate
MOORE Robert Glencosh (North Division)
MORRISON William Porthall
MORTON John Legandoragh
MORTON John Lifford Parks
MORTON Samuel Drimnahaw
MOYLE Joseph Ballynabrien
MOYNE William Murlog
MULLEN Edward Ballybogan
MULLIN Thomas Tamnywood
MULRINE Christopher Lifford Common
MULRINE Widow Ballendrate
MULRINE Widow Birdstown
MULRINE Widow Drimnahaw
MULRINE Widow Lifford Common
MULRINE Widow Springhill (or Galgranagh)
MULRINE William Lifford Common
MUNDAY Neal Lifford Parks
NEALIS James Rohan
NEALIS Owen Portanure
O’BRANNON Michael Ballendrate
O’BREARTY Anthony Boyagh
O’BRIEN Charles Gortnagole
ORMOND George W. Lifford Parks
ORR James Ballynabrien
ORR Robert Gortnagole
PATTERSON Cairns Cloghfin
PATTERSON George Toberoneal
PATTERSON James Gortnagole
PATTERSON James, Jun. Churchtown
PATTERSON James, Sen. Churchtown
PATTERSON John Ballybogan
PATTERSON R. Ardnaglas
PATTON Cornelius Lifford Common
PATTON Hugh Lifford Parks
PORTER James Guystown
PORTER James Mossbeg
PORTER Miss Ballendrate
PORTER Miss Tamnywood
PRIOR Miss Ballendrate
QUENTON Moses Ballynabrien
QUENTON Moses Murlog
QUENTON William Ballynabrien
QUIN Denis Glencosh (South Division)
QUIN Duncan Drumleene (Oldtown Division
QUIN John Drumleen (Red Brae Division)
QUIN Thomas Porthall
QUIN Widow Sarah Drumleen (Red Brae Division)
RISK James Cunnyburrow
RISK James Lifford Parks
ROBINSON William Lifford Parks
ROSS William Gortin
ROULSTON Jeremiah Ardnaglas
ROULSTON Robert Ardnaglas
SCANLAN Daniel Lifford Parks
SCANLAN Daniel Rohan
SCANLAN Patrick Cunnyburrow
SCANLAN Patrick Lifford Parks
SCANLAN Patrick Rohan
SCOTT James Mossmore
SCOTT James Mullanaveigh
SEMPLE James Boyagh
SHARKEY Joseph, Jun. Lifford Parks
SHARKEY Joseph, Sen. Lifford Common
SHARKEY Joseph, Sen. Lifford Parks
SHARP James Millsessagh
SHEERAN Hugh Carricknaslate
SHEERAN James Carricknaslate
SIGERSON [..?] Lifford Parks
SINCLAIR James, Esq. Ballyminister
SINCLAIR James, Esq. Cloghfin
SMITH Widow Rachel Porthall
SMYTH Arthur Toberoneal
SMYTH James Springhill (or Galgranagh)
SMYTH John Gortgranagh
SMYTH Joseph Springhill (or Galgranagh),
SMYTH Joseph Toberoneal
SMYTH Marshall Glensmoyle
SMYTH Oliver Porthall
SMYTH Robert Boyagh
SMYTH Robert Porthall
SMYTH Samuel Mullinagung
SMYTH Widow Glensmoyle
SMYTH William Ballybogan
SMYTH William Corkan Island
SMYTH William Islandmore
SORAHAN Daniel Lifford Parks
SORAHAN Denis Lifford Parks
SPENCE Mrs. Cunnyburrow
SPENCE Mrs. Lifford Parks
SPENCE William Cunnyburrow
SPROULE [..?] Carricknaslate
SPROULL William Mullaghany
STARRATT Thomas Lifford Common
STARRATT Thomas Lifford Parks
STEPHENSON Elizabeth Toberoneal
STEPHENSON James, Jun. Toberoneal
STEPHENSON James, Sen. Toberoneal
STEPHENSON Jane Toberoneal
STEPHENSON Robert Cavan
STEPHENSON Robert Mullinagung
STEPHENSON Robert Mullinagung
STEPHENSON Widow Jane Lifford Parks
STEPHENSON Widow Jane Mullinaveigh
STILLEY Andrew Gortin
STILLEY Andrew Tamnywood
THOMPSON Edward Carricknaslate
THOMPSON George Glensmoyle
THOMPSON Gustavus Lifford Parks
THOMPSON John Lifford Parks
THOMPSON Thomas Millsessagh
THRONE William Portanure
TINNY James Ballendrate
TOPPINS George Millsessagh
VANCE John Lifford Parks
WALKER John Birdstown
WALKER Widow Betty Lifford Parks
WALLEY Shadrach Porthall
WARD Hugh Carricknaslate
WARD Hugh Lifford Common
WATSON Robert Ballendrate
WATSON Robert Ballynabrien
WATSON Robert Gortin
WATSON Robert Millsessagh
WEIR Alexander Cavan
WEIR Alexander Gortin
WEIR Alexander Monien (Hollands Division)
WEIR Alexander Mullanaveigh
WEIR Alexander Mullinagung
WEIR James Monien
WEIR James Tamnywood
WEIR John Monien, (Hollands Division)
WEIR John Rossgeer
WELSH Alexander Braid
WELSH John Braid
WELSH W. Ballendrate
WHITE John Lifford Parks
WILKEY James Ardnaglas
WILKEY Robert Aghawee
WILKEY Robert Doorus
WILKEY Widow Kerrs Croaghan
WILSON David Tierkeeran
WILSON George Tamnywood
WILSON John Lifford Common
WILSON John Murlog
WILSON Oliver Lifford Parks
WILSON Thomas Tierkeeran
WITHERAL [WETHERALL] John Ballendrate
WITHERAL [WETHERALL] John Birdstown
YOUNG Mrs. Lifford Parks