County Tyrone Ireland Genealogy Research

Official Website of the CoTyroneIreland.com Mailing List

 

Banagher Presbyterian Church, Feeny, Banagher Parish, Co. Londonderry: Pewholders & Stipend Payers 1870

Glendermott Presbytery, Financial Statement for Year Ending November 1870
Extracted from an original copy
Transcribed, Compiled and Submitted by
Len Swindley, Melbourne, Australia
len_swindley[at]hotmail.com
Banagher Presbyterian Church, Feeny, Co. Londonderry. Photo: Google

 

***ORIGINAL SPELLING HAS BEEN RETAINED***

Surname Firstname
BARR Robert
BEARD Samuel
BEATTIE James
BLAIR John
BLAIR Thomas
BOYD Nancy
BRIZZLE James
BRIZZLE John
BRIZZLE Wm.
BRIZZLE Wm. (2nd sitting) (Gallery)
BUCHANON George
BUCHANON Thomas
CAMPBELL Alexander (Gallery)
CAMPBELL Miss
CANNING Mrs.
CHRISTIE Samuel
CLARKE John
COCHRAN Wm.
COCHRANE Joseph
COCHRANE Wm.
COCHRANE Wm. John
COLHOON John
CONNELL James (Gallery)
CONNELL Wm.
CRAIG George (Gallery)
CRAIG Henry
CRAIG James
CRAIG James
CRAIG John
CRAIG John
CRAIG Joseph (Gallery)
CRAIG Mrs.
CRAIG Robert
CRAIG Robert
CRAIG Samuel
CREIGHTON Mrs.
CROOKS James
CROOKS Joseph
CROOKS Mrs.
DOUGLASS Joseph
DUDDY Mathew
DUDDY Robert
EAKIN Andrew
EAKIN David
EAKIN George
EAKIN John
EAKIN John
EAKIN John
EAKIN John
EAKIN Joseph
EAKIN Joseph
EAKIN Joseph
EAKIN Marshal
EAKIN Mathew
EAKIN Robert
EAKIN Wm. (Gallery)
EDWARD Jervice
ELLIS James
EVANS Wm.
FERGUSON John
FERGUSON John
FERGUSON Joseph
FERGUSON Robert
FLEMING Richard (Gallery)
FLEMING Robert (Gallery)
FORSYTH Mrs.
GAULT Andrew
GAULT Wm.
GUILLAR Robert
HAMILTON John (Gallery)
HAMILTON Joseph
HAMILTON Samuel
HARGIN John
HARGIN Thomas
HASLETT George
HOLMS James (Gallery)
HOOD John (Gallery)
HOOD Lindsay
HOPTKIN David (Gallery)
HOPTKIN James (Gallery)
HOPTKIN John (Gallery)
HOPTKIN Mrs.
HOPTKIN Wm.
HUNTER George (Gallery)
HUSTON David
HUSTON James
HUTTON James
IRWIN James
IRWIN John
IRWIN Mrs
IRWIN Ross
JAMISON Alexander
JAMISON David
JAMISON John
JERVICE Alexander (Gallery)
JERVICE John (Gallery)
KYLE Sarah
LYONS Alexander
LYONS Mrs.
LYONS Wm.
MARTIN Andrew
MARTIN John
MATHEWS James
McCARN Robert
McCOMB Thomas
McCOMB Wm.
McCULLY John
McDONAGHT Margaret
McELLVENEY Samuel
McFADIN James
McFARLAND Joseph
McFAULL Robert
McINTYRE Miss
McKINLEY Thomas
McLENAGHAN Miss
McMULLIN John
McMULLIN Wm.
McSPARRON Archibald
MILLAR David, jun.
MILLAR David, sen.
MILLAR Hugh
MILLAR James
MILLAR John
MILLAR Mathew
MILLAR Mathew (2nd sitting)
MILLAR Thomas
MILLAR Wm. James
MILLAR Wm. John
MILLER Thomas (2nd sitting) (Gallery)
MONTEITH Mrs.
MONTGOMERY James
MONTGOMERY James
MONTGOMERY James
MONTGOMERY John
MONTGOMERY Joseph
MONTGOMERY Robert
MONTGOMERY Robert
MONTGOMERY Wm.
MOORE David
MOORE Fergus (Gallery)
MOORE Mrs.
MOORE Robert
MOORE Wm.
MURPHY George
MURPHY James
MURPHY Wm.
OLIVER Wm.
PATCHELL Wm.
REID Joseph (Gallery)
REID Robert
REILLY James
REILLY Joseph
REILLY Stewart (Gallery)
REILLY Wm.
REILLY Wm. (Gallery)
RITCHIE George
RITCHIE James
RITCHIE Wm.
RITCHIE Wm. (2nd sitting) (Gallery)
ROBINSON Abby
ROBINSON Dr.
ROBINSON John
ROSBOROUGH James
ROSSBORROW Archibald
ROSSBORROW George
ROSSBORROW George
ROSSBORROW John
ROSSBORROW Joseph
ROSSBORROW Mrs. John
ROSSBORROW Wm.
ROSSBORROW Wm.
SCOTT John
SHERRARD Mrs.
SHIELDS John (Gallery)
SHORT Wm.
SIMPSON Robert
SMITH Andrew
SMITH Wm. L.
THOMPSON George
THOMPSON James
THOMPSON John
THOMPSON John (2 sittings) (Gallery)
THOMPSON John (Gallery)
THOMPSON Margaret
THOMPSON Wm.
THOMPSON Wm.
TOM James
TOM Joseph
WALLACE Hugh
WARNOCK John
WARNOCK Mrs.
WARNOCK Mrs. (2nd sitting)
WATSON James
WHITESIDE James
WHITESIDE John
WHITESIDE John
WHITESIDE Major
WHITESIDE Samuel
WHITESIDE Wm.
WITHEROW Mrs.
WITHEROW Robert
WITHERROW Alexander
WITHERROW George
WITHERROW James
WITHERROW James (Gallery)
WITHERROW Rev. John (Gallery)