County Tyrone Ireland Genealogy Research

Official Website of the CoTyroneIreland.com Mailing List

 

Index to Tithe Applotment Book, Clonleigh Parish, Co. Donegal 1826

Extracted from FHL Film #256689
Transcribed, Compiled and Submitted by
Len Swindley, Melbourne, Australia
len_swindley[at]hotmail.com

 

Search ALL Tithe Applotment Books transcribed on CTI

 

CLONLEIGH OFFICIAL TOWNLANDS:

AGHAWEE

ARDNAGLASS

ARDNASOOL

BACK HILL

BACK LAND

BALLINDRAIT

BALLYBOGAN

BALLYMONASTER

BALLYNABREEN

BIRDSTOWN

BLACKROCK

BOYAGH

BRAADE

CALHAME

CAMUS

CARRICKNASLATE

CAVAN

CAVANACOR

CHURCHTOWN

CLOGHFIN

CONEYBURROW

COOLATEE

CORKANISLE

CROAGHAN

CURRAGHALANE

DOOROS

DROMORE

DRUMBOY

DRUMINAW

DRUMLEENE

DRUMNAHA

EDENMORE

GLEBE

GLENCASH

GLENFAD

GLENSMOIL

GORT

GORTGRANAGH

GORTIN NORTH

GORTINREAGH

GORTNAGOLE

GUYSTOWN

HAW

HOLLANDS AND ISLAND BEG

ISLANDMORE

KEELOGES

KILMONASTER LOWER

KILMONASTER MIDDLE

KILNPARK

LEGGANDORRAGH

LEGNABRAID ALIAS CUNNINGHAMSTOWN

LEGNANEALE

LIFFORD

LIFFORD BOG

LIFFORD COMMON

LISKEY

LURGANSHANNAGH

MASS BEG

MASSHILL

MASS MORE

MILLSESSIAGH

MONEEN

MULLAGHANNY

MULNAGUNG

MULNAVEAGH

MURLOUGH

PORTHALL

PORTINURE

NEW ROW

ROSSGIER

ROUGHAN

SHANNON LOWER

SHANNON MIDDLE

SHEERCLOON

SIXTY ACRES

SPRINGHILL

TAMNAWOOD

TIEVEBOY

TIRKEREERAN

TIRONEILL

TOBERONEILL

TOWNPARKS

TYLEFORD

UNSHINAGH LOWER

UNSHINAGH UPPER

WOOD

WOOD ISLAND

 


 

TOWNLANDS SUBJECT TO TITHING (AS RECORDED IN THE TITHE APPLOTMENT BOOK)

AGHAWEE

ARDNAGLAS

BALLENDRATE

BALLYBOGAN

BALLYMINSTER

BALLYNABRIEN

BIRDSTOWN

BLACKROCK

BOYAGH

BRAID

CALHAME

CAMUS

CARRICKNASLATE

CAVAN

CAVANACOR

CHURCHTOWN

CLOGHFIN

CLONLEIGH DEMESNE

COOLATEE

CORKAN ISLAND

CROAGHAN or KILLENDARRAGH WOOD

CUNNYBURROW

CURRAGHALANE

DOORUS

DRIMNAHAW

DROMORE

DRUMBWEE

DRUMLEENE – NEWTOWN DIVISION

DRUMLEENE – OLDTOWN DIVISION

EDENMORE

GLENCOSH (NORTH DIVISION)

GLENFAD

GLENSMOYLE

GORTGRANAGH

GORTIN

GORTINREAGH

GORTNAGOLE

GORTNAVILLY

ISLANDMORE

KEELOGS

GUYSTOWN

KERRS CROAGHAN

KILN PARK

LEGANDURAGH

LIFFORD COMMON

LIFFORD PARKS

LISKEY

LOWER SHANNON

LURGANSHANAGH

MASSHILL

MIDDLE SHANNON

MILLSESSAGH

MONIEN

MONIEN – HOLLANDS DIVISION

MOSSBEG

MOSSMORE

MULLAGHANY

MULLANAVEIGH

MULLINAGUNG

MURLOG

NEW ROW

PORTANURE

PORTHALL

ROHAN

ROSSGEER

SHANNON BACKLAND

SHEERCLOON

SIXTY ACRES

SPRINGHILL or GALGRANAGH

TAMNYWOOD

THE HAW

TIERKEERAN

TIRONEAL

TOBERONEAL

TOOVEBUOY

WOOD ISLAND


 

CLONLEIGH TITHE APPLOTMENT BOOK

AIKEN

Irvine

Cunnyburrow

AIKEN

Irvine

Lifford Parks

AKINS

W.

Lifford Common

ALEXANDER

Samuel

Mullinagung

ALLEN

Mrs.

Lifford Parks

ANDERSON

Michael

Braid

ANDERSON

Patrick

Porthall

ANDERSON

Robert

Ardnaglas

ANDERSON

William

Ardnaglas

ANDERSON

William

Carricknaslate

ANDERSON

William

Porthall

ARNOLD

J. H.

Cunnyburrow

BALL

James

Lower Shannon

BALL

James

Middle Shannon

BALL

James

Shannon Backland

BANAGAN

James

Lifford Parks

BANAGAN

Thomas

Rohan

BARCLAY

William

Sheercloon

BARNHILL

Robert

Drumleene (Oldtown Division)

BARNHILL

Thomas

Islandmore

BLACKBURN

Samuel

Mullaghany

BLAIR

Adam

Ardnaglas

BLAIR

Adam

Keelogs

BLAIR

John

Murlog

BLAIR

Robert

Liskey

BLAIR

Widow

Ballendrate

BLAIR

Widow

Birdstown

BLAIR

Widow

Calhame

BLAIR

William

Calhame

BLAIR

William

Keelogs

BOGAN

Widow Catherine

Ballynabrien

BOGLE

Thomas

Tironeal

BONNER

James

Ballybogan

BONNER

James

Churchtown

BONNER

Manus

Lifford Common

BONNER

Manus

Lifford Parks

BONNER

Thomas

Churchtown

BONNER

William

Churchtown

BOYD

Samuel

Murlog

BOYLE

Bryan

Toberoneal

BOYLE

Daniel

Gortinreagh

BOYLE

Daniel

Toovebuoy

BOYLE

James

Toovebuoy

BOYLE

Michael

Ballynabrien

BOYLE

Michael

Birdstown

BOYLE

Michael

Millsessagh

BRADLEY

James

Murlog

BRADLEY

Pat.

Tamnywood

BRADY

Hugh

Cunnyburrow

BRADY

Hugh

Lifford Parks

BRANNON

Michael

Millsessagh

BREARTY

Patrick (bailiff)

Boyagh

BRESLAND

Owen

Drumleene (Oldtown Division)

BRISON

John

Glensmoyle

BRISON

John

Lifford Parks

BRISON

John

The Haw

BROGAN

Edward

Ballendrate

BUCHANAN

George

Lurganshanagh

BUCHANAN

Matthew

Lurganshanagh

BUCHANAN

Robert

Gortinreagh

BUCHANAN

William

Gortinreagh

BURGOYNE

Sir John

Drumbwee

BURNS

James

Ballyminister

BURNS

James

Cloghfin

CAIRNS

John

Lifford Parks

CALDWELL

Isaac

Curraghalane

CALDWELL

Isaac

Legandaragh

CALDWELL

Isaac

Lifford Parks

CALDWELL

Miss Anne

Middle Shannon

CALDWELL

Robert

Millsessagh

CALDWELL

William, Jun.

Churchtown

CALDWELL

William, Sen.

Churchtown

CALHOUN

Robert (of Bullock House)

Boyagh

CALHOUN

Robert (of Tironeal)

Boyagh

CALHOUN

Robert, Jun.

Tironeal

CALHOUN

Robert, Sen.

Tironeal

CAMPBELL

Henry

Lifford Parks

CAMPBELL

John

Mullanaveigh

CANNON

Bryan

Lurganshanagh

CARDEN

John

Lifford Parks

CARLAN

Widow Rose

Masshill

CARLAND

Bryan

Drumleene (Newtown Division)

CARLAND

James

Mullanaveigh

CARLAND

John

Glenfad

CARLAND

Michael

Glenfad

CARLAND

Michael

Porthall

CARLAND

Neil

Drumleene (Newtown Division)

CARLAND

Philip

Islandmore

CARLAND

Robert, Jun.

Glencosh (South Division)

CARLAND

Robert, Sen.

Glencosh (South Division)

CARLAND

William

Mullanaveigh

CARSON

John

Gortnagole

CATHER

William

Carricknaslate

CATHER

William

Lifford Common

CHAMBERS

Richard, Esq.

Carricknaslate

CHAMBERS

William, Esq.

Lifford Common

CHAMBERS

William, Esq.

Lifford Parks

CHEATLEY

Samuel

Lifford Parks

CLARKE

Andrew

Glensmoyle

CLARKE

Andrew

Porthall

CLARKE

Dr. Andrew

Carricknaslate

CLARKE

Rev. Mr.

Lifford Parks

CLARKE

William

Lifford Parks

CLEMENTS

Andrew

Lifford Parks

COCHRAN

Robert

Lurganshanagh

COLHOUN

Joseph

Rossgeer

COLHOUN

William

Curraghalane

COLL

Denis

Curraghalane

CONAGHAN

Widow

Cloghfin

CONNOLLY

Owen

Ardnasool

CONNOLLY

Owen

Cloghfin

CONNOR

Charles

Mullanaveigh

CONNOR

Robert

New Row

CONNOR

William

New Row

CONYNGHAN

James

Islandmore

COOK

Michael

Lifford Common

COOK

Michael

Lifford Parks

COOK

Michael

Rohan

CORKERAIN [COCHRAN]

Bartholomew

Lifford Parks

COWAN

Smith

Lifford Parks

COYLE

Bernard

Lifford Common

COYLE

John

Glensmoyle

COYLE

Patrick

Glensmoyle

COYLE

Patrick

Lifford Parks

COYLE

William

Glensmoyle

CRENOR

John

Gortgranagh

CRENOR

John

Sixty Acres

CROCKETT

Andrew

Edenmore

CROCKETT

William

Edenmore

CROSSAN

James

Braid

CROSSAN

Neal

Drumleen (Red Brae Division)

CROSSAN

Patrick

Lifford Parks

CROSSAN

Patrick

Rohan

CROSSAN

Thomas, Jun.

Rohan

CROSSAN

Thomas, Sen.

Rohan

CUMMINS

James

Tironeal

CUMMINS

John

Lifford Parks

CUMMINS

Joseph

Tironeal

CUNNEA

Michael

Ballendrate

CUNNINGHAM

James

Blackrock

CUNNINGHAM

James

Braid

CUNNINGHAM

Mackey

Blackrock

CUNNINGHAM

Mackey

Braid

DAVIS

James

Lifford Common

DAVIS

John

Lifford Parks

DAVIS

Thomas

Lifford Parks

DAVIS

Widow Susana

Lifford Common

DAVIS

Widow Susana

Lifford Parks

DAVIS

William

Lifford Common

DAVIS

William

Lifford Parks

DENNY

Mrs.

Ballendrate

DENNY

Mrs.

Ballynabrien

DENNY

William

Sheercloon

DEVENNY

Patrick

Boyagh

DIVIN

Daniel

Cloghfin

DIVIN

Hugh

New Row

DONAGHY

Bryan

Islandmore

DONNELL

Daniel

Lifford Common

DONNELL

Ezekiel

Islandmore

DONNELL

John

Lifford Parks

DONNELL

Widow Rachel

Boyagh

DOOGAN

Andrew

Lifford Common

DOUGAN

John

Curraghalane

DOUGAN

John

Porthall

DOUGHERTY

Daniel

Braid

DOUGHERTY

Daniel

Glenfad,

DOUGHERTY

Daniel

Masshill

DOUGHERTY

Edward

Lifford Common

DOUGHERTY

Francis

Braid

DOUGHERTY

Hugh

New Row

DOUGHERTY

Hugh

Porthall

DOUGHERTY

James

Birdstown, Lifford Common

DOUGHERTY

James

Braid

DOUGHERTY

James

Cloghfin

DOUGHERTY

James

Gortin

DOUGHERTY

James

New Row

DOUGHERTY

James

Porthall

DOUGHERTY

John

Gortin

DOUGHERTY

John

Lifford Common

DOUGHERTY

John

Mullanaveigh

DOUGHERTY

Neal

Lifford Common

DOUGHERTY

Robert

Mullanaveigh

DOUGHERTY

Roger

Boyagh

DOUGHERTY

William

Birdstown

DOUGHERTY

William

Braid

DOUGHERTY

William

Glenfad

DOUGHERTY

William

Gortgranagh

DOUGHERTY

William (of Drimnahaw)

Sixty Acres

DUDGEON

James

Ballynabrien

ELLISON

William

Ardnasool

ERNE

Earl of

Drumleene (Oldtown & Newtown Divisions)

ERNE

Earl of

Millsessagh

ERNE

Earl of

Mullanaveigh

FENTON

[..?]

Lifford Parks

FLETCHER

William

Mullinagung

FRIEL

Michael

Lifford Parks

GALBRAITH

Andrew

Drumleen (Red Brae Division)

GALBRAITH

Hugh

Ballynabrien

GALBRAITH

Hugh

Millsessagh

GALBRAITH

James

Edenmore

GALBRAITH

James

Millsessagh

GALBRAITH

Robert

Glencosh (South Division)

GALLAGHER

Charles

Lifford Parks

GALLAGHER

Duddy [?]

Lifford Parks

GALLAGHER

Francis

Carricknaslate

GALLAGHER

Hugh

Ballendrate

GALLAGHER

Hugh

Carricknaslate

GALLAGHER

Hugh

Gortin

GALLAGHER

Hugh

Lifford Common

GALLAGHER

James

Portanure

GALLAGHER

John

Lifford Parks

GALLAGHER

John

Murlog

GALLAGHER

Peter, Jun.

Ballynabrien

GALLAGHER

Peter, Sen.

Ballynabrien

GALLAGHER

Toal

Ballendrate

GALLAGHER

Toal

Millsessagh

GALLAGHER

Widow Mary

Cunnyborough

GALLAGHER

William

Boyagh

GARDENER

Samuel

Gortnavilly

GARDINER

John

Doorus

GARDINER

Samuel

Doorus

GARDINER

Samuel

Middle Shannon

GARDINER

William

Gortnagole

GARDINER

William

Keelogs

GILFILLAN

Charles

Drumleene (Oldtown Division)

GILFILLAN

Oliver

Glencosh (North Division)

GILFILLEN

Thomas

Dromore

GILFILLEN

William

Dromore

GILLESPEY

Dr.

Lifford Common

GILLESPEY

Dr.

Lifford Parks

GLENN

Robert

Drumleene (Oldtown Division)

GLENN

Robert

Rossgeer

GORMLEY

Patrick

Murlog

GOURLEY

Andrew

Toberoneal

GOURLEY

John

Dromore

GOURLEY

John

Mullinagung

GRAY

John

Millsessagh

GWYNNE

William

Lifford Parks

HAIR

Stephen

Millsessagh

HALL

Samuel

Drumbwee

HAMILTON

James

Millsessagh

HAMILTON

James Babbington

Glenfad

HANDS

John

Gortgranagh

HARADAN

John

Boyagh

HARKIN

James

Ballynabrien

HARRIGAN

Edward

Gortgranagh

HARRON

Charles

Kiln Park

HART

Captain

Porthall

HEGARTY

Patrick

Cloghfin

HENDERSON

David

Birdstown

HENDERSON

James

Ballendrate

HENDERSON

James

Birdstown

HENDERSON

James

Drimnahaw

HENDERSON

James

Middle Shannon

HENDERSON

James

Murlog

HENDERSON

James

Tamnywood

HENDERSON

Thomas

Ballendrate

HENDERSON

Thomas

Birdstown

HENDERSON

Thomas

Tamnywood

HENDRICK

Dr.

Lifford Parks

HOAN [HONE]

Thomas

Lurganshanagh

HODGECASE [HODGEKISS?]

Thomas

Lifford Common

HOLT

Henry

Glenfad

HOUSTON

Rev. James

Gortin

HUMPHREY

Benjamin, Esq.

Cavanacor

HUMPHRYS

Captain

Lifford Parks

HUNTER

Andrew

Lifford Common

HUNTER

Andrew

Lifford Parks

IRVINE

William

Ballybogan

JACK

Henry

The Haw

JACK

Samuel

Glensmoyle

JACK

Samuel

The Haw

JACK

Widow Rosanna

Glensmoyle

JACK

Widow Rosanna

The Haw

JAMIESON

Samuel

Lifford Parks

JOHNSTON

Arthur

Mullaghany

JOHNSTON

James

Ardnaglas

KEARNAGHAN

Rev. Thomas

Rossgear

KEARNEY

James

Aghawee

KEARNEY

James

Ballybogan

KEARNEY

James

Camus

KEARNEY

James

Lifford Parks

KEARNEY

Robert

Aghawee

KEARNEY

Widow Elizabeth

Ballybogan

KEARNEY

Widow Elizabeth

Camus

KELLY

John

Curraghalane

KELLY

John

New Row

KELLY

Oliver

Lifford Parks

KELLY

Patrick

Lifford Common

KELLY

Robert

New Row

KELLY

Widow Catherine

Cunnyburrow

KELLY

William

New Row

KENNEDY

Roger

Millsessagh

KERRIGAN

William

Lifford Parks

KEVLAGHAN

Thomas

Calhame

KEVLAGHAN

Widow Anne

Calhame

KEYS

George

Cavan

KEYS

George

Glenfad

KEYS

John

Cavan

KEYS

John

Glenfad

KEYS

John

Mullinagung

KEYS

Nathaniel

Boyagh

KEYS

Tasker

Mullanaveigh

KEYS

Tasker

Mullinagung

KEYS

Thomas

Glenfad

KILPATRICK

George

Millsessagh

KILPATRICK

James

Ballendrate

KILPATRICK

Widow (Mill Farm)

Ballyminister

KING

Moses

Glensmoyle

KING

William

Glensmoyle

KIVLAGHAN

Thomas

Millsessagh

KNOX

George

Cunnyburrow

KNOX

George

Lifford Common

KNOX

Rev. William

Blackrock (schoolhouse ground)

KNOX

Rev. William

Clonleigh Demesne

KNOX

Robert, Esq.

Murlog

LAUGHLIN

Charles

Millsessagh

LEONARD

James

Braid

LEONARD

William

Braid

LEONARD

William

Coolatee

LEVISTON

Alexander

Ardnaglas

LEVISTON

Alexander

Keelogs

LEVISTON

Alexander

Millsessagh

LIDDLE

Davis

Ardnaglas

LITTLE

John

Cunnyburrow

LITTLE

John

Gortin

LITTLE

John

Lifford Parks

LITTLE

John

Lifford Parks

LOAGUE

Patrick

Lifford Parks

LOAGUE

Patrick

Millsessagh

LOGAN

Robert

Lifford Parks

LOGUE

Charles

Millsessagh

LONG

Robert

Glensmoyle

LOUGHRY

John

Carricknaslate

LOUGHRY

John

Lifford Common

LOUGHRY

William

Carricknaslate

LOUGHRY

William

Lifford Parks

LUNGAN

John

New Row

LUNGAN

Michael

Porthall

LYNCH

Neal

Glencosh (South Division)

MACKEY

Andrew

Coolatee

MACKEY

Andrew

Wood Island

MACKEY

John

Cloghfin

MACKEY

William

Coolatee

MACKEY

William

Wood Island

MACOART [McCOURT]

Hugh

Gortgranagh

MAGILL

James

Gortnavilly

MAHAFFY

James

Sixty Acres

MAHAFFY

James, Sen.

Masshill

MAHAFFY

John

Drumleene (Newtown Division)

MAHAFFY

John

Monien (Hollands Division)

MAHAFFY

John

Tironeal

MAHAFFY

John Sen.

Drumleene (Oldtown Division)

MAHAFFY

John, Jun.

Dromore

MAHAFFY

John, Jun.

Drumleene (Oldtown Division)

MARSHALL

James

Birdstown

MARTIN

Robert

Tironeal

McALEER

William

Lifford Parks

McAULEY

John

Boyagh

McBETH

Alexander

Drumbwee

McBETH

James

Lifford Parks

McBETH

John

Monien

McBETH

John

Monien (Hollands Division)

McBETH

Joseph

Drumbwee

McBETH

Robert

Lifford Parks

McBETH

Robert

Millsessagh

McBETH

Robert

Murlog

McBETH

Robert, Jun.

Drumbwee

McBETH

Robert, Sen.

Drumbwee

McBETH

William

Drumbwee

McBETH

William (blacksmith)

Drumbwee

McBRIDE

Widow

Lifford Parks

McCALLION

Catherine

Ballynabrien

McCALLION

John

Mullanaveigh

McCALLION

John

Tironeal

McCASKER

Charles

Lifford Parks

McCASKER

Patrick

Lifford Parks

McCAUGHEL

James

Murlog

McCLINTOCK

Hugh

Glenfad

McCLINTOCK

John

Millsessagh

McCLINTOCK

John

Millsessagh

McCLINTOCK

Josiah

Porthall

McCLINTOCK

Robert

Birdstown

McCLOSKEY

Widow

Legandoragh

McCOLGAN

John

Kiln Park

McCOLGAN

Owen

Coolatee

McCONNELL

Andrew

Gortnagole

McCONNELL

John

Millsessagh

McCORKLE

Gustavus

Portanure

McCORKLE

Peter

Curraghalane

McCORMICK

Edward

Lifford Parks

McCORT

Hugh

Gortgranagh

McCORT

Hugh

Sixty Acres

McCREA

Andrew

Liskey

McCREA

Andrew

Toovebuoy

McCREA

Archibald

Liskey

McCREA

James

Kiln Park

McCREA

James

Liskey

McCREA

Mrs. Mary

Mullaghany

McCREA

Samuel

Kiln Park

McCREEDY

John

Ballynabrien

McCROSSAN

Widow Margaret

Drumleen

McCROSSAN

Widow Margaret

Newtown Division

McDERMOTT

Bryan

Ballynabrien

McDERMOTT

Bryan

Millsessagh

McDERMOTT

Edward

Murlog

McDERMOTT

Edward

Springhill (or Galgranagh)

McDERMOTT

Henry

Birdstown

McDERMOTT

John

Drumleen (Red Brae Division)

McDERMOTT

John

Rossgeer

McDERMOTT

Owen

Drumleene (Oldtown Division)

McDOUGAL

Charles (of Strabane)

Murlog

McFADIAN

Daniel

Ardnasool

McFADIAN

Daniel

Cloghfin

McFADIAN

Patrick

Ardnasool

McGETTIGAN

Hugh

Tironeal

McGETTIGAN

Patrick

Kiln Park

McGETTIGAN

Robert

Calhame

McGETTIGAN

Widow

Lifford Parks

McGHEEHAN

Michael

Ballendrate

McGINLEY

John

Glensmoyle

McGOWAN

Hugh, Jun.

New Row

McGOWAN

Hugh, Sen.

New Row

McGRANAGHAN

Patrick

Ballendrate

McGRATH

John

Boyagh

McGRATH

John

New Row

McGURK

Michael

Murlog

McHUGH

James

Sixty Acres

McHUGH

Rev. Arthur

Lifford Common

McINTOSH

William

Lifford Parks

McINTOSH

William

The Haw

McINTOSH

William (Nassau Farm)

Croaghan (or Killendarragh Wood)

McKEAMMY

James

Mossbeg

McKINNEY

George

Mullanaveigh

McLAUGHLIN

Charles

Portanure

McLAUGHLIN

Daniel (Pegmount)

Lifford Common

McLAUGHLIN

James

Gortgranagh

McLAUGHLIN

James

Sixty Acres

McLAUGHLIN

Widow

Gortinreagh

McLEOD

Captain

Lifford Parks

McMENAMIN

Daniel

Lifford Parks

McMENAMIN

Daniel

Murlog

McMENAMIN

Daniel

Rohan

McMENAMIN

Hugh (Post Office)

Lifford Common

McMENAMIN

John

Lifford Parks

McMENAMIN

Patrick

Lifford Parks

McMENAMIN

Patrick

Tironeal,

McMONAGLE

Hugh

Boyagh

McMONAGLE

Hugh

New Row

McMULLEN

Daniel

Lifford Parks

McNAMEE

Michael

Drumleene (Newtown Division)

McNAMEE

Michael

Tironeal

McNAMEE

Peter

Millsessagh

McSHANE

Daniel

Ballynabrien

McSHANE

Daniel

Lifford Common

McSHANE

Daniel

Rossgeer

McSHANE

Michael

Carricknaslate

McSHANE

Michael

Cunnyburrow

McSHANE

Patrick

Cunnyburrow

McSWINE

Daniel

Porthall

MEARA

James

Murlog

MELLAN

John

Lifford Parks

MELLON

James

Lifford Common

MELLON

James

Lifford Parks

MELLON

Nicholas

Lifford Parks

MELLON

Patrick

Lifford Common

MELLON

Patrick

Lifford Parks

MIDDLETON

Samuel

Glensmoyle

MILES

Widow

Lifford Parks

MILLER

Samuel

Birdstown

MITCHELL

Thomas

Braid

MONTGOMERY

Gabriel

Lifford Parks

MOODY

J.

Lifford Commons

MOORE

Andrew

Ballendrate

MOORE

Robert

Glencosh (North Division)

MORRISON

William

Porthall

MORTON

John

Legandoragh

MORTON

John

Lifford Parks

MORTON

Samuel

Drimnahaw

MOYLE

Joseph

Ballynabrien

MOYNE

William

Murlog

MULLEN

Edward

Ballybogan

MULLIN

Thomas

Tamnywood

MULRINE

Christopher

Lifford Common

MULRINE

Widow

Ballendrate

MULRINE

Widow

Birdstown

MULRINE

Widow

Drimnahaw

MULRINE

Widow

Lifford Common

MULRINE

Widow

Springhill (or Galgranagh)

MULRINE

William

Lifford Common

MUNDAY

Neal

Lifford Parks

NEALIS

James

Rohan

NEALIS

Owen

Portanure

O’BRANNON

Michael

Ballendrate

O’BREARTY

Anthony

Boyagh

O’BRIEN

Charles

Gortnagole

ORMOND

George W.

Lifford Parks

ORR

James

Ballynabrien

ORR

Robert

Gortnagole

PATTERSON

Cairns

Cloghfin

PATTERSON

George

Toberoneal

PATTERSON

James

Gortnagole

PATTERSON

James, Jun.

Churchtown

PATTERSON

James, Sen.

Churchtown

PATTERSON

John

Ballybogan

PATTERSON

R.

Ardnaglas

PATTON

Cornelius

Lifford Common

PATTON

Hugh

Lifford Parks

PORTER

James

Guystown

PORTER

James

Mossbeg

PORTER

Miss

Ballendrate

PORTER

Miss

Tamnywood

PRIOR

Miss

Ballendrate

QUENTON

Moses

Ballynabrien

QUENTON

Moses

Murlog

QUENTON

William

Ballynabrien

QUIN

Denis

Glencosh (South Division)

QUIN

Duncan

Drumleene (Oldtown Division

QUIN

John

Drumleen (Red Brae Division)

QUIN

Thomas

Porthall

QUIN

Widow Sarah

Drumleen (Red Brae Division)

RISK

James

Cunnyburrow

RISK

James

Lifford Parks

ROBINSON

William

Lifford Parks

ROSS

William

Gortin

ROULSTON

Jeremiah

Ardnaglas

ROULSTON

Robert

Ardnaglas

SCANLAN

Daniel

Lifford Parks

SCANLAN

Daniel

Rohan

SCANLAN

Patrick

Cunnyburrow

SCANLAN

Patrick

Lifford Parks

SCANLAN

Patrick

Rohan

SCOTT

James

Mossmore

SCOTT

James

Mullanaveigh

SEMPLE

James

Boyagh

SHARKEY

Joseph, Jun.

Lifford Parks

SHARKEY

Joseph, Sen.

Lifford Common

SHARKEY

Joseph, Sen.

Lifford Parks

SHARP

James

Millsessagh

SHEERAN

Hugh

Carricknaslate

SHEERAN

James

Carricknaslate

SIGERSON

[..?]

Lifford Parks

SINCLAIR

James, Esq.

Ballyminister

SINCLAIR

James, Esq.

Cloghfin

SMITH

Widow Rachel

Porthall

SMYTH

Arthur

Toberoneal

SMYTH

James

Springhill (or Galgranagh)

SMYTH

John

Gortgranagh

SMYTH

Joseph

Springhill (or Galgranagh),

SMYTH

Joseph

Toberoneal

SMYTH

Marshall

Glensmoyle

SMYTH

Oliver

Porthall

SMYTH

Robert

Boyagh

SMYTH

Robert

Porthall

SMYTH

Samuel

Mullinagung

SMYTH

Widow

Glensmoyle

SMYTH

William

Ballybogan

SMYTH

William

Corkan Island

SMYTH

William

Islandmore

SORAHAN

Daniel

Lifford Parks

SORAHAN

Denis

Lifford Parks

SPENCE

Mrs.

Cunnyburrow

SPENCE

Mrs.

Lifford Parks

SPENCE

William

Cunnyburrow

SPROULE

[..?]

Carricknaslate

SPROULL

William

Mullaghany

STARRATT

Thomas

Lifford Common

STARRATT

Thomas

Lifford Parks

STEPHENSON

Elizabeth

Toberoneal

STEPHENSON

James, Jun.

Toberoneal

STEPHENSON

James, Sen.

Toberoneal

STEPHENSON

Jane

Toberoneal

STEPHENSON

Robert

Cavan

STEPHENSON

Robert

Mullinagung

STEPHENSON

Robert

Mullinagung

STEPHENSON

Widow Jane

Lifford Parks

STEPHENSON

Widow Jane

Mullinaveigh

STILLEY

Andrew

Gortin

STILLEY

Andrew

Tamnywood

THOMPSON

Edward

Carricknaslate

THOMPSON

George

Glensmoyle

THOMPSON

Gustavus

Lifford Parks

THOMPSON

John

Lifford Parks

THOMPSON

Thomas

Millsessagh

THRONE

William

Portanure

TINNY

James

Ballendrate

TOPPINS

George

Millsessagh

VANCE

John

Lifford Parks

WALKER

John

Birdstown

WALKER

Widow Betty

Lifford Parks

WALLEY

Shadrach

Porthall

WARD

Hugh

Carricknaslate

WARD

Hugh

Lifford Common

WATSON

Robert

Ballendrate

WATSON

Robert

Ballynabrien

WATSON

Robert

Gortin

WATSON

Robert

Millsessagh

WEIR

Alexander

Cavan

WEIR

Alexander

Gortin

WEIR

Alexander

Monien (Hollands Division)

WEIR

Alexander

Mullanaveigh

WEIR

Alexander

Mullinagung

WEIR

James

Monien

WEIR

James

Tamnywood

WEIR

John

Monien, (Hollands Division)

WEIR

John

Rossgeer

WELSH

Alexander

Braid

WELSH

John

Braid

WELSH

W.

Ballendrate

WHITE

John

Lifford Parks

WILKEY

James

Ardnaglas

WILKEY

Robert

Aghawee

WILKEY

Robert

Doorus

WILKEY

Widow

Kerrs Croaghan

WILSON

David

Tierkeeran

WILSON

George

Tamnywood

WILSON

John

Lifford Common

WILSON

John

Murlog

WILSON

Oliver

Lifford Parks

WILSON

Thomas

Tierkeeran

WITHERAL [WETHERALL]

John

Ballendrate

WITHERAL [WETHERALL]

John

Birdstown

YOUNG

Mrs.

Lifford Parks