County Tyrone Ireland Genealogy Research

Official Website of the CoTyroneIreland.com Mailing List

 

Applications to Register Freeholds in the Barony of Raphoe, Co. Donegal 1829-31

PARISHES CONTAINED WITHIN RAPHOE BARONY ARE: ALL SAINTS, CLONLEIGH, CONVOY, CONWAL (PART), DONAGHMORE, KILLEA, KILTEVOGUE, LECK, RAPHOE, RAYMOGHY, STRANORLAR & TAUGHBOYNE
Transcribed, Compiled and Submitted by
Len Swindley, Melbourne, Australia
len_swindley[at]hotmail.com

In 1829 the Parliament at Westminster abolished the 40 shilling franchise. The qualification for the right to vote became the possession of a freehold property with a minimum annual valuation of £10. These applicants were known as “Ten Pound Freeholders”. So great were the numbers of Ulster Presbyterians applying for the vote, it caused great alarm in London where the Presbyterians of Ireland were viewed with great distrust following their leading role in the Rebellion of 1798 and the franchise was increased to £50 instantly eliminating almost all. This was the final straw for many substantial Presbyterian farmers and a great encouragement to relinquish their leases and emigrate to the New World

List of applicants extracted from the STRABANE MORNING POST (Strabane & West Ulster in the 1800s: History from the Broadsheets 1812-1837 – Faye L. Logue; Strabane History Society 2006)

Published in numerous editions commencing Tuesday May 12 1829 – Tuesday March 15 1831


Tues May 12 1829

COUNTY OF DONEGAL

List of Persons who have served Notices on the Clerk of the Peace, of their intention to Register Freeholds at the ensuing Quarter Sessions, to be held at Lifford, in the Division of Lifford, the 3rd of June, 1829, as appointed by the Lord Lieutenant pursuant to the 10th Geo. IV, Chap. 8

Original phonetic spelling of townlands has been retained from the original text. Some locations and subdenominations no longer exist and possible official equivalents are offered.
 

NAME AND RESIDENCE OF APPLICANT & TOWNLAND ADDRESS OF FREEHOLD

ADCOCK

John

Plea Isle, Manorcunningham,

Manorcunningham

ALEXANDER

Andy

Meenavally

Meenavally

ALEXANDER

Margaret

Moyle

Moyle

ALEXANDER

Nathaniel Park

Ballyaghan [Balleeghan]

Ballyaghan

ALEXANDER

Thomas

Drumbarnet

Drumbarnet

ALEXANDER

William

Drumlougher

Drumlougher

ALLEN

Andrew

Drumboe

Stranorlar & Mullindrate

ARMOUR

Joseph

Maghrybuoy [Magherabuoy]

Maghrybuoy

ARMOUR

Robert

Traintonavenny [Treanavinny?]

Traintonavenny

ARMSTRONG

Andrew

Carrickmagra [Carrickmagrath]

Carrickmagra

ARMSTRONG

James

Carrickmagra [Carrickmagrath]

Carrickmagra

ARMSTRONG

James

Falmore [Stranorlar?]

Creggan

ARMSTRONG

Martin

Carrickmagra [Carrickmagrath]

Carrickmagra

ARMSTRONG

Oliver

Carrickmagra [Carrickmagrath]

Carrickmagra

ARMSTRONG

Richard

Shancreagan

Creggan [Stranorlar?]

ARMSTRONG

Robert

Carrickmagra [Carrickmagrath]

Creggan

ARMSTRONG

Thomas

Ballybofea

Ballybofea

ARMSTRONG

Thomas

Magheycar [Stranorlar?]

Creggan

ARRELL

John

Tamnaforest

Tamnaforest & Trainkeel [Treankeel]

ARROLL

John

Castlebane

Castlebane

BAIRD

Andrew

Castlefin

Fulton’s Town

BAIRD

Daniel

Strabane [Co Tyrone]

Castlefin, Stranmuck & Cunnyburrow

BALL

James C.

Shannon

Shannon

BALL

John Gage

Taughboyne

Shannon

BARCLAY

John

Magir

Stranorlar

BARR

William

Admarand

Admarand & Castlebawn

BEATS

James

Garrison Hill

Garrison Hill

BELL

Thomas

Dunwillay [Dunwiley]

Tiveoghmoy

BELL

Thomas

Stranorlar

Stranorlar

BELL

William

Dunwillay [Dunwiley]

Dunwillay

BLACKBURN

John

Gortnamuck

Gortnamuck

BOALE

David

Monimore [Moneymore]

Monimore

BOALE

William

Dunduff

Dunduff

BOGGS

James Major

Prospect Hill

Dunmore

BOGGS

James

Gortree

Gortree

BOLAND

John

Lettermakenny

Lettermakenny

BONAR

William

Ballybofey

Ballybofey

BOYLE

Hugh

Naveny

Corcam

BRANDON

James

White Hill

White Hill

BROWN

Isaac

Callen

Callen

BROWN

John

Callan

Callen

BROWN

John

Fern

Fern

BROWN

Robert

Gortnagrace

Gortnagrace

BROWN

Samuel

Drumgregan

Drumgregan & Cunnyburrow

BROWN

William

Castlebane

Castlebane

BROWN

Benjamin

Listimore

Fern

BUCHANNAN

John

Tinnyhabbuck

Tinnyhabbuck

CALDWELL

Charles

Cloonarl [Cloonarrell]

Cloonarl

CALHOUN

William

Drummeny [Drumany]

Drummeny

CALLEN

James

Beltony

Carnone

CAMPBELL

James

Castlefin

Castlefin

CAMPBELL

John

Mundoway [Mondooey]

Mundoway

CAMPBELL

Samuel

Mondoway [Mondooey]

Mondaway

CAMPBELL

William

Drummay

Drummay

CAVANAGH

John

Convoy

Convoy

CHAMBERS

Richard C.

Strabane (Co Tyrone)

Lifford

CHITTICK

James

Manorcunningham

Manorcunningham

CLARK

William

Culnaroe [?]

Creggan

CLARKE

Henry

Portlough

Portlough

CLARKE

John

Carricknamart

Carricknamart

CLARKE

Marshal

Cavan

Cavan

CLARKE

Thomas

Gortlush

Gortlush

COCHRAN

Charles

Magherahee

Magherahee

COCHRAN

John, Jun.

Edenmore

Edenmore

COCHRAN

William

Castruse

Castruse

COLHOUN

Hugh

Drumcairn

Drumcairn

COLHOUN

Thomas

Labadoes [Labadish]

Labadoes

CONNOR

James

Ballybofea

Ballybofea

CONWELL

John

Lisnisk [Lissinisk]

Lisnisk

COOPER

James

Gortnamuck

Gortnamuck

COWAN

James

Gortree

Gortree

COWAN

William

Castruse

Castruse

CRAIG

John

Killygordon

Ruskey

CRAIGE

Moses

Munfad [Monfad]

Munfad

CRAMPSAY

James

Carrin [Stranorlar?]

Carrin

CRAWFORD

James

Tivockmoy [Teevickmoy]

Tivockmoy

CRAWFORD

John

Tivockmoy [Teevickmoy]

Tivockmoy

CREARAN

Roger

Drumconnell

Drumconnell

CREERAN

James

Skelpy

Skelpy

CROCKETT

James

Plaister

Plaister

CROCKETT

Robert

Plaister

Plaister

CROCKETT

Robert

Plaister

Ballyhaskey

CROCKETT

Thomas

Plaister

Plaister

CROCKETT

William

Drummay

Drummay

CROW

George

Cloonarl [Cloonarrell]

Cloonarl

CROW

William, Jun.

Upper Raws

Upper Raws

CULBERT

Thomas

Altaghaderry

Altaghaderry

CUNNINGHAM

Robert

Tullybogly

Dunduff

CUNNINGHAM

Robert

Cormakelly [Cormakilly]

Cormakelly

CUNNINGHAM

Samuel, Sen.

Dunduff

Dunduff

CUNNINGHAM

Samuel, Jun.

Dunduff

Dunduff

CURRY

Samuel

Garsuey [Garshooey]

Garsuey

DAVIS

George

Ballybofea

Ballybofea

DAVIS

John

Maggies Hill

Pluck

DAVIS

Thomas

Carricknamana

Ballybofea

DAVISON

John Sharp

Drumbuoy

Drumbuoy

DAVISON

William

Drummay

Drummay

DENNISTON

James

Ballynacor

Ballynacor

DEVITT

Colum

Meencapulker [?]

Meencapulker

DEYERMOTT

James

Dooballa

Dooballa & Listillion

DILLON

William

Roughan

Roughan

DIVENNY

John

Killyvarry [Killyverry]

Killyvarry

DOHERTY

Anthony

Drumbarnet

Drumbarnet

DOHERTY

James

Killygordon

Mullaghaneary & Killygordon

DONAGHY

David

Leitrim

Leitrim

DONAGHY

James

Leitrim

Ruskey

DONAGHY

John

Ruskey

Ruskey

DONAGHY

William

Castruse

Castruse

DOUGAL

William

Portlough

Portlough

DOUGHERTY

Michael

Stranorlar

Stranorlar

ELLIOTT

Robert

Drummurphy

Drummurphy

ELLIOTT

William

Cloughfin

Carrigans

ELLISON

William

Toberoneal

Toberoneal

ENTRICAN

James

Stonyfalls (Co Tyrone)

Fyfin (ors. Ardnasool)

EWING

Alexander

Ardee

Ardee

EWING

Thomas

Inch

Ballybigley [Ballybegley]

EWING

Rev. William

Colehill

Cole Hill

FINLAY

William

Lisnaree

Lisnaree

FISHER

Samuel

Drumbuoy

Glar

FISHER

Samuel

Drumbuoy

Drumbuoy & Glar strand

FLEMING

Joseph

Cavanaweary

Cavanaweary

FORSYTH

James

Moneyhaughly

Moneyhaughly

FULTON

David

Drumbarnett

Drumbarnet

FULTON

James

Gortinleave

Gortinleave

FULTON

Samuel

Gortinleave

Gortinleave

GAGE

Conolly

Ballyrena

Cavanaweary

GAGE

Conolly

Ballyrena

Gortnamuck

GALLAGHER

Dennis

Ruskey [Roosky]

Ruskey

GALLAGHER

Francis

Largybrack

Largybrack

GALLAGHER

James

Largybrack

Largybrack

GALLAGHER

Joseph

Lurgy

Lurgy

GALLAGHER

William

Altaghaderry

Altaghaderry & Kildrum

GALLAGHER

William

Ballyarnett

Murlough

GALLAGHER

William

Ruskey [Roosky]

Ruskey

GAMBLE

Andrew

Fyfin

Fyfin

GAY

Robert

Carrin [?]

Carrin

GILLAN

Edward

Knockbrack

Knockbrack

GILLESPIE

Hamilton

Munnellon [Monellan]

Ballybofey

GILLIES

Aaron

Upper Raws

Upper Raws

GILLILAND

David

Drumlogher [Drumlougher]

Drumlogher

GILLYLAND

Alex Latta

Kildrum

Kildrum

GLEN

Andrew

Gortree

Gortree

GLEN

James

Monimore [Moneymore]

Monimore

GLENDENNING

Francis

Ardee

Ardee

GRAHAM

David

Carricknamart

Carricknamart

GRAY

David

Montgomery’s Fort

Montgomery’s Fort

GRAY

Joseph

Cornagilla [Cornagillagh]

Cornagilla

GREER

James

Stranorlar

Stranorlar

GREER

William

Callen

Callen

GREG

Richard

Cornagilla [Cornagillagh]

Cornagilla & Cloghroe

GREGG

William

Cornagilla [Cornagillagh]

Cornagilla & Cloghgore

GREGORY

Edward

Shancreggan

Creggan

GREGORY

John

Shancreggan

Creggan

GREGORY

John

Stranorlar

Stranorlar

GRIER

James

Stranorlar

Stranorlar

GRIER

John

Ballybofea

Ballybofea

GUTTERY

Samuel

Mundoway [Mondooey]

Mundoway

GUTTERY

William

Mundoway [Mondooey]

Mundoway

HAGAN

John

[Castleforward?] Demesne

Demesne

HAMILTON

Samuel

Tullyowen

Drumbuoy

HARPER

James

Dunwillay [Dunwiley]

Drumwillay

HARPER

William

Drimmoghill [Drumohgill]

Drimmoghill

HARRIN

John

Tommy’s Croft

Tommy’s Croft

HASLET

William

Derry

Lower Kildrum

HASTINGS

Robert

Dunwillay [Dunwiley]

Dunwillay

HAUGHEY

William

Corkey

Corkey

HEASTY

John

Gracky [Grawky?]

Gracky

HEGARTY

William

Manorcunningham

Lower Maghrybeg

HENDERSON

John

Meenavoy

Meenavoy

HENDERSON

William

Meenavoy

Meenavoy

HENDERSON

William

Moneyhaughley

Moneyhaughley

HEPBURN

James

Drummurphy

Drummurphy

HOLME

Thomas

Ruskey [Roosky]

Corcam

HOLMES

Charles

Trainkeel [Treankeel]

Trainkeel

HOLMES

James

Ballybofea

Navenny

HOLMES

William

Strabane [Co Tyrone]

Naveny

HOOD

Archibald

Maghrymore

Maghrymore

HOOD

James

Moyle

Moyle

HUNTER

Robert

Dunmore

Dunmore

HUSTON

James

Killyvarry [Killyverry]

Killyvarry

HUSTON

John

Killyvarry [Killyverry]

Killyvarry

HUSTON

Joseph

Killyvarry [Killyverry]

Killyvarry

HUSTON

Moses

Killyvarry [Killyverry]

Killyvarry

IRVIN

Samuel

Altaghaderry

Altaghaderry

JAMES

Charles

Monimore [Moneymore]

Monimore

JASPER

John

Ballylevin

Ballylevin

JENKINS

Andrew

Ballybofea

Ballybofea

JENKINS

Evans

Naveny

Naveny

JENKINS

John

Naveny

Naveny

JENKINS

Joseph

Naveny

Naveny

JOHNSTON

James

Summerhill

Upper & Lower Drummevish, Sallywood & Purdon’s Park

JOHNSTON

John

Naveny

Stranorlar

JOHNSTON

Thomas

Naveny

Ballybofea

JOHNSTON

William

Cornagilla [Cornagillagh]

Cornagilla

KEADY

William

Knock

Knock

KEE

Thomas

Knock

Knock

KENNEDY

Robert

Dooballa

Glencairn

KERR

Stephen

Tinnyhabbuck

Tinnyhabbuck

KERRIGAN

Hugh

Stranorlar

Stranorlar

KEVLAGHAN

James

Calhame

Calhame

KIEVE

John

Drumconnell

Drumconnell

KILGORE

Joseph

Broadlee

White Hill

KILPATRICK

James

Cavanaweary

Cavanaweary

KILPATRICK

Robert

Garrison-Hill

Garrison Hill

KILPATRICK

Robert

Dunwillay [Dunwiley]

Dunwillay

KILPATRICK

Thomas

Tivockmoy [Teevickmoy]

Tivockmoy

KINCAIDE

Robert

Ballyholly

Drumcairnes

KINKEAD

David

Drumbuoy

Drumbuoy

KIRKPATRICK

James

Kildrum

Kildrum

KIRKPATRICK

James

Kildrum

Kildrum

KNOX

Robert

Murlough

Murlough

LAFFERTY

Owen

Donnyloop

Donnyloop

LAIRD

James

Dooballagh

Dooballagh

LAIRD

Martin

Trainbuoy

Trainbuoy & Cornagilla [Cornagillagh]

LAIRD

Martin

Trainbuoy

Trainbuoy & Castletorrison

LAIRD

Samuel

Ballybofea

Ballybofea

LATTA

James

Meenavoy

Meenavoy

LAWSON

Mathew

Drimarda [Drumardagh]

Drimarda

LEATHEM

William

Bowhillon [Bohullion]

Tinnyhabbuck

LECKEY

Alexander

Glencairn

Glencairn

LECKEY

John

Corkey

Corkey

LECKY

Hugh, Jun.

Gortnamuck

Gortnamuck

LECKY

Robert, Sen.

Gortnamuck

Gortnamuck

LECKY

Robert, Jun.

Gortnamuck

Gortnamuck

LEEPER

Francis

Stonylee

Stonylee

LEEPER

Frank

Corraghamone

Maghryvall

LEEPER

Thomas

Stonylee

Stonylee

LITTLE

Joseph

Lettermakenny

Lettermakenny

LOUGHRY

James

Rusky

Ruskey

LOGUE

Charles

Kinletter

Kinleter

LOUGHEAD

John

Ballyhaskey

Ballyhaskey

LOWRY

Andrew

Pheddyglass [Feddyglass]

Carrickbrack

LOWRY

Moses

Killyvarry [Killyverry]

Killyvarry

LUCAS

George

Drummeny [Drumany]

Drummeny

LUKE

William

Dunwillay [Dunwiley]

Dunwillay

McADOO

Moses

Gortree

Gortree

McBRIDE

John

[Castleforward?] Demesne

Demesne

McCARRAN

Neil

Monimore [Moneymore]

Monimore

McCARTER

James

Carrigans

Carrigans

McCAY

Archibald

Facetmore [Farsetmore]

Facetmore

McCAY

Henry

Newtowncunningham

Newtowncunningham

McCAY

John

Heath-hill

Newtowncunningham

McCLANE

John

Moneygreggan

Monimore [Moneymore]

McCLANE

Thomas

Moneygreggan

Monimore [Moneymore]

McCLEAN

John

Moneygreggan

Murlough

McLEAN

John

Callen

Callen and Tangue [Teangue]

McCLEAN

John

Callen

Callen

McCLURE

Andrew

Findrum

Findrum

McCLURE

Samuel

Cloghroe

Cloghroe

McCLINTOCK

Samuel

Lurgy

Lurgy

McCOOL

Philip

Drimarda [Drumardagh]

Drimarda

McCORKELL

Joseph

Altaghaderry

Altaghaderry

McCORMICK

James

Stranorlar

Stranorlar

McCORMICK

John

Ruskey [Roosky]

Ruskey

McCLELLAND

Robert

Dunduff

Dunduff

McCLELLAND

Samuel

Dunduff

Dunduff

McCLINTOCK

Robert

Dunmore

Upper & Lower Dunmore

McCLINTOCK

Samuel

Lurgy

Lurgy

McCRAB

Samuel

Rusky [Roosky]

Ruskey

McCRAB

William

Rusky [Roosky]

Ruskey

McCREA

Robert

Ballyhasky

Ballyhasky

McCREA

James

Derry

Carrigans

McCURDY

James

Maghrycallaghan

Maghrycallaghan

McCURDY

Robert

Castlefin

Cornakelly & Castlefin

McDAID

James

Trainbuoy

Trainbuoy

McDONALD

James

Priest-town

Priest Town

McELWAIN

John

Dunmore

Dunmore

McFADDAN

John

Ardnasool

Cloughfin & Ardnasool

McGEE

Richard

Lettermakenny

Lettermakenny

McGHEE

George, Sen.

Maghrycar

Creggan [Stranorlar?]

McGHEE

George, Jun.

Maghrycar

Creggan [Stranorlar?]

McGILL

Thomas

Lisnisk [Lissinisk]

Lisnisk

McGINLY

James

Kincragy

Kincragy

McGUIRE

James

Upper Raws

Upper Raws

McLAUGHLIN

Thomas

Skelpy

Skelpy

McLOUGHLIN

Charles

Cavan

Cavan

McNAIR

James

Drumcairn

Drumcairn

McNAIR

Samuel

Drumcairn

Drumcairn

McNAMEE

Michael

Callencorr

Callencorr

MACKAY

John

Creeve

Creeve

MACKAY

William

Cornagilla [Cornagillagh]

Cornagilla

MACKEY

John

Listmontigley

Fyfin & Ardnasool

MAGEE

Richard

Lettermakenny

Lettermakenny

MAHON

John

Killyvarry [Killyverry]

Killyvarry

MARSHALL

John

Monimore [Moneymore]

Monimore

MARSHAL

John

Tubber

Drumbarnet

MARSHALL

James

Sallybrook, otherwise Montclink [Monclink]

Montclink

MARSHALL

James

Montclink [Monclink]

Montclink

MARSHALL

Samuel

Tubber

Monglass

MARSHALL

William

Castleforward

Castleforward

MARTIN

James

Trainkeel [Treankeel]

Trainkeel

MASON

George

Monimore [Moneymore]

Monimore

MAXWELL

Peter Benson

Birdstown

Kirkminster

MIDDLETON

John

Dunduff

Dunduff

MIDDLETON

William

Montclink [Monclink]

Montclink

MITCHELL

James

Drummay

Drummay

MOFFITT

James

Gobnascale

Gobnascale

MONTGOMERY

David

Monimore [Moneymore]

Monimore

MONTGOMERY

Rebecca

Cottage

Munfad [Monfad]

MONTGOMERY

Robert, Jun.

Ards House

Glaslay

MONTGOMERY

Robert

Convoy House

Convoy

MONTGOMERY

William

Ray

Gortree

MOONEY

Daniel

Monimore [Moneymore]

Monimore

MOOR

David

Listellion

Listellion

MORTLAND

John

Bellygunigan

Bellygunigan

MOTHERELL

Caldwell

Leitrim

Monglass

MOTHERELL

James

Leitrim

Creeve

MOTHERELL

John

Leitrim

Creeve

MOTHERELL

William

Leitrim

Leitrim

MURRAY

Daniel

Drumbarnett

Drumbarnett

MURRAY

John

Drumbarnett

Drumbarnett

MURRAY

Richard

Drummeny [Drumany]

Drummeny

NEILSON

Robert

Balnacor [Ballynacorr]

Balnacor

NICHOL

Samuel

Lettermakenny

Lettermakenny

NISBITT

Charles

Green Hills

Maghrahee

NESBITT

William

Drumboe

Drumboe

O’DOHERTY

Michael

Grove Hill

Stranorlar

O’DONNELL

John

Kildrum

Kildrum

O’DONNELL

Hugh

Laught

Laught

O’DONNELL

Patrick

Clonmany

Laught

OLIVER

Henry

Cloghroe

Cloghroe

OSBORNE

William

Altaghaderry

Altaghaderry

OSBOURNE

Smyth

Londonderry

Altaghaderry

PARK

Andrew

Baleighan[Balleeghan]

Moneyhaughley

PATTERSON

John

Drumbarnet

Drumbarnet

PATTERSON

Thomas

Drumbuoy

Low Plaister

PATTERSON

William

Mason Lodge

Munfad [Monfad]

PATTON

John

Knock

Knock

PHILSON

Samuel

Drimarda [Drumardagh]

Drimarda

PHILSON

James

Magherybuoy

Magherabuoy

PINKERTON

William

Monglass

Monglass

POLLOCK

David

Tivockmoy [Teevickmoy]

Tivockmoy

POLLOCK

Samuel

Liskerran

Liskerran

POLLOCK

Samuel

Tivockmoy [Teevickmoy]

Tivockmoy

POLLOCK

William

Meenavoy

Meenavoy

PORTER

Charles

Baughenbuoy

Baughenbuoy

PORTER

John

Drumbarnett

Drumbarnet

QUIN

Felix

Castlefin

Castlefin

QUIN

Peter

Upper Goland

Upper Goland

RAMSAY

Rev. James

Raphoe

Holmes’ Town

RAMSAY

Samuel

Raphoe

Holmes’ Town

RAMSAY

Thomas

Kiltevock Glebe

Holmes’ Town

RAMSAY

Thomas

Kiltevock

Kiltevock

RAMSAY

William

Strabane [Co Tyrone]

Holmes’ Town

RAMSEY

Robert

Lisnenan

Lisclamerty

RANKIN

John

Garsuey [Garshooey]

Garsuey

READ

William

Sessiougoneill [Sessiaghoneill]

Sessiougoneill

RISK

David

Tullyannon

Tullyannon

RODDY

Alexander

Gortree

Drumbarnet

RODDY

Samuel

Gortree

Gortree

RODGERS

David

Moyle

Moyle

RODGERS

James

Killyvarry [Killyverry]

Killyvarry

RODGERS

John

Tullyannon

Tullyannon

ROGAN

Ralph

Killygordon

Killygordon

RUSSELL

Andy

Cavan

Cavan

RUSSELL

James

Cavan

Cavan

RUSSELL

Richard

Maghrahee

Killygordon

SCANLAN

Patrick

Lifford

Lifford, Roughan & Conyburrow & Curcullion

SCOTT

Joseph

Killygordon

Killygordon

SCOTT

Mathew

Tullydonald [Tullydonnell]

Tullydonald

SCOTT

William

Milltown Convoy

Mill-town of Convoy

SEATON

Gerard

Ballynacor

Ballynacor

SHANKLIN

John

Liskerran

Liskerran & Lettermore

SMITH

Anthony

Cole Hill

Cole Hill

SMITH

William

Drumbarnet

Drumbarnet

SMITH

William

Cole Hill

Cole Hill

SMITH

Samuel

Dunmore

Dunmore

SMYTH

William

Dunmore

Dunmore

SMYTH

William

Drumbarnett

Drumbarnett

SPEER

Andrew

Castleforward

Castleforward, Deer Park

SPEER

James

Deer Park

Castleforward, Deer Park

SPEER

John

Knockagarron

Tivockmoy [Teevickmoy] & Knockagarron

SPENCE

Francis

Mullindreat

Mullindreat

SPENCE

Rev. Robert

Castlefin

Castlefin

SPENCE

William McClintock

Finland

Conyburrow

SPENCE

William McClintock

Conyborrow

Conyburrow

SQUIRE

William

Manorcunningham

Manorcunningham

STEEL

James

Stranorlar

Stranorlar

STEELE

James

Altaghaderry

Altaghaderry

STEWART

James

Stranorlar

Stranorlar

STEWART

Joseph

Dooish

Dooish

STEWART

Samuel

Carnamuggagh

Carnamuggagh

TAYLOR

Daniel

Liskerran

Liskerran

TAYLOR

James

Carrickshandrum

Carrickshandrum

TAYLOR

James, Jun.

Carrickshandrum

Carrickshandrum

TAYLOR

William

Ballybofea

Sessioghoneill

TEAS

John

Ballylevin

Ballylevin

THOMSON

Alexander

Moyle

Moyle

THOMPSON

James Allen

Raphoe

Admirand

THOMPSON

John

Convoy

Convoy

THOMPSON

John

Monimore [Moneymore]

Monimore

THOMPSON

William

Altaghaderry

Altaghaderry

TORRENTIN

Samuel

Lisenan

Dromore

TWEEDY

John

Killeter [Co Tyrone]

Cloonarl

TYNAN

Robert

Drumbarnet

Drumbarnet

WALKER

James

Drumlogher [Drumlougher]

Drumlogher

WALKER

William

Stranorlar

Stranorlar and Admarand

WALKER

William

Kilcadden

Knock

WALLACE

James

Drimarda [Drumardagh]

Drimarda

WARRELL

John

Convoy

Convoy & McMeases

WARRELL

John

Convoy

Convoy

WAUCHOB

Daniel

Strabane [Co Tyrone]

Castlefin, Cunnyburrow

WILSON

Alexander

Kishends [Keshends]

Kishends

WILSON

Alexander

Monglass

Monglass

WILSON

James

Gortlush

Gortlush

WILSON

John

Cloonarl

Ruskey

WILSON

John

Cavan

Cavan

WILSON

John

Gortlush

Gortlush

WILSON

Joshua

Portlough

Portlough

WILSON

Oliver

Ballybofey

Ballybofey

WILSON

Thomas

Ruskey

Ruskey

WILSON

Thomas

Portlough

Portlough

WRIGHT

John

Drumlogher [Drumlougher]

Drumlogher

WRIGHT

Thomas

Creeve

Creeve

WRIGHT

John

Drumlogher [Drumlougher]

Drumlogher

YOUNG

James

Drumbaan [Drumbane]

Drumbaan